FANTASY BALLS

Baseball

2023 Season

10 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

Upstate

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
3Backup Bullpen CatcherWill Golder145169656318
4Team SternlyJake Stern128062676173
6Team WallickGriffin Wallick136168465953
7Drippy Droppers Alec Kerestedjian515059596503
8Club house Space cadetsChumba812060866637

Long Island

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1Place HolderCameron Donachie155072536083
2Lazy Team NameEddie Cramsie1010064166330
5Team BadussyConnor Donlon119064216453
9Big Bruisers and PED usersJustin Broschardt1010066316644
10Juiced Balls John Kornobis119051186868

Playoff Record

No playoff games flagged in this archive yet.

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner12345678910111213141516171819202223Total
Place HolderCameron Donachie8-11-87-28-13-68-15-44-51-84-59-07-26-35-45-47-29-09-09-08-18-19-0140-58
Backup Bullpen CatcherWill Golder9-05-43-65-49-04-59-08-18-15-3-16-39-01-86-39-01-82-75-48-15-44-56-3127-70-1
Team WallickGriffin Wallick5-49-09-01-87-27-23-69-04-55-3-17-28-13-61-82-79-04-57-26-39-03-63-6121-76-1
Big Bruisers and PED usersJustin Broschardt7-26-35-49-08-16-37-25-47-27-25-46-38-13-66-36-31-84-52-70-91-85-4114-84
Lazy Team NameEddie Cramsie0-97-28-14-52-79-01-87-29-01-81-83-69-08-11-85-46-31-81-87-29-08-1107-91
Team BadussyConnor Donlon1-82-72-73-65-3-15-44-50-93-69-08-15-44-59-04-58-13-66-34-54-55-47-2101-96-1
Team SternlyJake Stern2-78-16-36-30-90-98-13-62-73-63-64-52-72-73-63-68-18-17-21-87-20-986-112
Club house Space cadetsChumba4-54-51-87-25-3-11-82-76-36-38-14-52-75-40-98-10-95-43-65-42-72-71-881-116-1
Drippy Droppers Alec Kerestedjian3-63-64-52-74-52-76-31-85-42-72-70-97-27-27-22-77-20-93-63-66-34-580-118
Juiced Balls John Kornobis6-30-90-90-91-83-60-92-70-90-90-91-80-94-50-94-50-92-70-96-30-92-731-167

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner12345678910111213141516171819202223Total
Place HolderCameron DonachieWLWWLWWLLLWWWWWWWWWWWW17-5
Backup Bullpen CatcherWill GolderWWLWWLWWWWWWLWWLLWWWLW16-6
Big Bruisers and PED usersJustin BroschardtWWWWWWWWWWWWWLWWLLLLLW16-6
Team WallickGriffin WallickWWWLWWLWLWWWLLLWLWWWLL13-9
Lazy Team NameEddie CramsieLWWLLWLWWLLLWWLWWLLWWW12-10
Team BadussyConnor DonlonLLLLWWLLLWWWLWLWLWLLWW10-12
Club house Space cadetsChumbaLLLWWLLWWWLLWLWLWLWLLL9-13
Team SternlyJake SternLWWWLLWLLLLLLLLLWWWLWL8-14
Drippy Droppers Alec KerestedjianLLLLLLWLWLLLWWWLWLLLWL7-15
Juiced Balls John KornobisWLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLWLL2-20

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Jake Stern12-886-1129.56+2.44
Will Golder14-5127-7014.11-0.11
Connor Donlon11-9101-9611.22-0.22
Griffin Wallick13-6121-7613.44-0.44
Cameron Donachie15-5140-5815.56-0.56
Chumba8-1281-1169.00-1.00
Eddie Cramsie10-10107-9111.89-1.89
John Kornobis1-1931-1673.44-2.44
Justin Broschardt10-10114-8412.67-2.67
Alec Kerestedjian5-1580-1188.89-3.89

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
Place HolderCameron Donachie362.6304.1117051823813344%0–2
Backup Bullpen CatcherWill Golder348.2315.96476032164145%1–1
Team WallickGriffin Wallick342.3297.68934782134350%1–1
Big Bruisers and PED usersJustin Broschardt331.6332.2-134882224649%1–1
Team BadussyConnor Donlon321.1322.6-326022145448%2–1
Lazy Team NameEddie Cramsie320.8316.5865992262350%2–0
Team SternlyJake Stern313.3308.6944332034351%0–1
Club house Space cadetsBrendan Reed304.3331.9-5514601962349%0–1
Drippy Droppers Alec Kerestedjian297.9325.1-5455591773953%2–1
Juiced Balls John Kornobis255.9343.4-175047917211556%0–0

← Baseball historyHome