FANTASY BALLS

Baseball

2024 Season

10 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

Upstate

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
2Club house Space cadetsChumba107056605697
3Battleship YamatoWill Golder98053125357
8Corbin Burnes Blue BallsAlec Kerestedjian314047865456
9Canned HeatJake Stern413047845659
10Team WallickGriffin Wallick611048545139

Long Island

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie125057165237
4John is luckyJustin Broschardt125063685430
5FREE PALESTINECameron Donachie125059145003
6Juiced Balls John Kornobis98055945776
7Team BadussyConnor Donlon89050985333

Playoff Record

No playoff games flagged in this archive yet.

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner12345678910111213141516171920Total
John is luckyJustin Broschardt3-68-14-59-09-07-24-59-08-14-59-07-27-29-07-26-37-23-63-6123-48
FREE PALESTINECameron Donachie8-15-48-13-68-19-06-37-29-08-13-69-01-81-88-15-45-48-18-1119-52
Club house Space cadetsChumba7-26-35-48-16-35-48-15-44-53-66-36-33-63-65-48-18-17-27-2110-61
Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie5-49-09-06-37-26-39-04-52-71-80-93-65-48-16-37-23-64-59-0103-68
Juiced Balls John Kornobis9-01-87-20-92-73-60-98-11-89-07-22-79-04-59-09-06-30-91-887-84
Battleship YamatoWill Golder4-57-21-82-75-48-15-43-63-67-22-74-52-75-44-52-79-06-36-385-86
Team BadussyConnor Donlon0-93-66-34-51-81-82-70-90-95-48-18-16-36-33-64-54-59-05-475-96
Corbin Burnes Blue BallsAlec Kerestedjian2-74-52-77-20-90-93-66-37-26-31-85-40-90-91-81-82-75-40-952-119
Canned HeatJake Stern1-82-70-95-43-62-77-21-85-42-74-50-98-12-70-93-61-81-84-551-120
Team WallickGriffin Wallick6-30-93-61-84-54-51-82-76-30-95-41-84-57-22-70-90-92-72-750-121

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner12345678910111213141516171920Total
FREE PALESTINECameron DonachieWWWLWWWWWWLWLLWWWWW15-4
Club house Space cadetsChumbaWWWWWWWWLLWWLLWWWWW15-4
John is luckyJustin BroschardtLWLWWWLWWLWWWWWWWLL13-6
Balls and WienersEddie CramsieWWWWWWWLLLLLWWWWLLW12-7
Battleship YamatoWill GolderLWLLWWWLLWLLLWLLWWW9-10
Juiced Balls John KornobisWLWLLLLWLWWLWLWWWLL9-10
Team BadussyConnor DonlonLLWLLLLLLWWWWWLLLWW8-11
Corbin Burnes Blue BallsAlec KerestedjianLLLWLLLWWWLWLLLLLWL6-13
Canned HeatJake SternLLLWLLWLWLLLWLLLLLL4-15
Team WallickGriffin WallickWLLLLLLLWLWLLWLLLLL4-15

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Eddie Cramsie12-5103-6811.44+0.56
Griffin Wallick6-1150-1215.56+0.44
Connor Donlon8-975-968.33-0.33
Will Golder9-885-869.44-0.44
John Kornobis9-887-849.67-0.67
Cameron Donachie12-5119-5213.22-1.22
Justin Broschardt12-5123-4813.67-1.67
Jake Stern4-1351-1205.67-1.67
Chumba10-7110-6112.22-2.22
Alec Kerestedjian3-1452-1195.78-2.78

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
John is luckyJustin Broschardt374.6319.49395012138451%1–1
FREE PALESTINECameron Donachie347.9294.39114692446148%0–1
Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie336.2308.04804951536450%2–0
Club house Space cadetsBrendan Reed332.9335.1-385172364350%2–1
Juiced Balls John Kornobis329.1339.7-1825432073453%2–0
Battleship YamatoWill Golder312.5315.1-453912254350%0–1
Team BadussyConnor Donlon299.9313.7-2354651206447%0–1
Team WallickGriffin Wallick285.5302.3-2864021842547%0–0
Corbin Burnes Blue BallsAlec Kerestedjian281.5320.9-6703771601651%0–2
Canned HeatJake Stern281.4332.9-8754381411552%0–0

← Baseball historyHome