FANTASY BALLS

Baseball

2025 Season

10 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

Flaccid Swingers

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1Canned HeatJake Stern99063956408
2The Hotdog ConnoisseursWill Golder135067616244
4Mr. Cracker-JackAlec Kerestedjian117066265932
5Team BadussyConnor Donlon810053656040
6Juiced Balls John Kornobis810061976322

Blue Pill Babes

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
3Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron Donachie171067235656
7Team WallickGriffin Wallick612059236116
8John is luckyJustin Broschardt414057456336
9Will golder is a crookChumba711052685874
10Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie711060706145

Playoff Record

No playoff games flagged in this archive yet.

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617182021Total
Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron Donachie5-47-23-66-36-35-43-66-35-47-29-09-09-05-48-19-08-13-66-37-2126-54
The Hotdog ConnoisseursWill Golder8-19-08-18-18-12-75-48-17-24-53-65-45-47-22-6-18-14-57-28-18-1124-55-1
Mr. Cracker-JackAlec Kerestedjian7-22-76-37-21-86-39-09-01-88-16-37-1-17-29-07-25-49-06-37-23-6122-57-1
Canned HeatJake Stern1-84-55-49-04-54-57-27-24-59-02-76-36-32-75-47-22-75-49-09-0107-73
Juiced Balls John Kornobis2-6-13-69-04-53-69-06-31-89-05-47-22-70-96-39-00-96-38-14-54-597-82-1
Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie2-6-18-14-55-49-08-11-83-60-91-85-47-1-18-18-12-6-12-71-84-51-81-880-97-3
Team WallickGriffin Wallick0-91-87-20-97-21-88-14-56-33-68-13-62-73-64-54-53-61-82-75-3-172-107-1
John is luckyJustin Broschardt4-55-42-71-85-43-64-52-78-12-74-51-81-80-96-36-35-40-95-40-964-116
Team BadussyConnor Donlon6-36-31-83-60-97-22-70-93-60-91-80-93-61-80-93-67-29-03-65-3-160-119-1
Will golder is a crookChumba9-00-90-92-72-70-90-95-42-76-30-94-54-54-51-81-80-92-70-92-744-136

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617182021Total
Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron DonachieWWLWWWLWWWWWWWWWWLWW17-3
Mr. Cracker-JackAlec KerestedjianWLWWLWWWLWWWWWWWWWWL16-4
The Hotdog ConnoisseursWill GolderWWWWWLWWWLLWWWLWLWWW15-5
Canned HeatJake SternLLWWLLWWLWLWWLWWLWWW12-8
Juiced Balls John KornobisLLWLLWWLWWWLLWWLWWLL10-10
Balls and WienersEddie CramsieLWLWWWLLLLWWWWLLLLLL8-12
John is luckyJustin BroschardtLWLLWLLLWLLLLLWWWLWL7-13
Team BadussyConnor DonlonWWLLLWLLLLLLLLLLWWLW6-14
Team WallickGriffin WallickLLWLWLWLWLWLLLLLLLLW6-14
Will golder is a crookChumbaWLLLLLLWLWLLLLLLLLLL3-17

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Cameron Donachie17-1126-5414.00+3.00
Chumba7-1144-1364.89+2.11
Connor Donlon8-1060-1196.67+1.33
Will Golder13-5124-5513.78-0.78
Eddie Cramsie7-1180-978.89-1.89
Griffin Wallick6-1272-1078.00-2.00
Alec Kerestedjian11-7122-5713.56-2.56
John Kornobis8-1097-8210.78-2.78
Jake Stern9-9107-7311.89-2.89
Justin Broschardt4-1464-1167.11-3.11

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
The Hotdog ConnoisseursWill Golder375.6346.95176102285249%4–1
Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron Donachie373.5314.210676612229140%1–0
Mr. Cracker-JackAlec Kerestedjian368.1329.66945382226354%0–1
Canned HeatJake Stern355.3356.0-136081823353%0–1
Juiced Balls John Kornobis344.3351.2-1254381833453%2–1
Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie337.2341.4-754901832649%0–1
Team WallickGriffin Wallick329.1339.8-1935121503448%1–2
John is luckyJustin Broschardt319.2352.0-5915851851953%0–4
Team BadussyConnor Donlon298.1335.6-6755021993354%1–1
Will golder is a crookBrendan Reed292.6326.3-6064041762448%3–0

← Baseball historyHome