FANTASY BALLS

Baseball

2026 Season

12 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

Hardworking Taxpayers

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
2Interim Clubhouse JanitorWill Golder162058614883
3Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie126053924983
4Team BadussyConnor Donlon135058955083
8Canned HeatJake Stern99050334906
11Broken bats club Chumba117038905349
12Mr. Cracker-JackAlec Kerestedjian315045905562

Unemployment Experience

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron Donachie153060845326
5Juiced Balls John Kornobis126053134882
6John didnt touch Larry like meJustin Broschardt98151415183
7Kenesaw Mountain LandisSkyler Donachie810050525210
9Team WallickGriffin Wallick612053685193
10Dookie DogzOwen Faust314141675226

Playoff Record

No playoff games flagged in this archive yet.

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617182021Total
Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron Donachie4-78-310-17-411-011-010-17-411-011-06-511-07-411-010-11-109-29-29-211-0174-46
Interim Clubhouse JanitorWill Golder11-010-18-311-07-49-23-83-83-89-29-210-15-68-311-010-16-510-111-010-1164-56
Team BadussyConnor Donlon3-86-511-010-110-14-75-610-110-16-51-109-211-05-69-29-210-111-08-35-6153-67
Juiced Balls John Kornobis9-29-22-99-25-63-811-011-06-57-47-45-62-93-85-66-58-32-910-16-5126-94
Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie10-10-111-101-103-87-49-29-24-78-311-07-44-710-13-811-011-04-75-5-17-4125-94-1
Team WallickGriffin Wallick7-411-05-64-76-510-17-48-39-210-15-63-86-51-104-72-94-76-54-79-2121-99
John didnt touch Larry like meJustin Broschardt1-105-63-7-12-91-102-96-56-57-44-78-38-310-14-78-37-47-48-37-43-8107-112-1
Kenesaw Mountain LandisSkyler Donachie5-62-8-19-20-118-36-52-95-65-61-103-86-59-27-47-45-63-87-45-5-18-3103-115-2
Canned HeatJake Stern6-54-76-56-54-75-64-71-108-32-910-14-78-39-21-108-31-105-61-104-797-123
Mr. Cracker-JackAlec Kerestedjian8-31-100-118-39-28-38-30-111-105-64-71-101-106-52-90-112-91-103-80-1168-152
Dookie DogzOwen Faust0-112-8-13-7-15-60-111-101-104-72-90-110-112-93-82-96-54-75-60-112-92-944-174-2
Broken bats club Chumba2-97-47-43-82-90-110-112-90-113-82-90-110-110-110-113-80-113-80-111-1035-185

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617182021Total
Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron DonachieLWWWWWWWWWWWWWWLWWWW18-2
Interim Clubhouse JanitorWill GolderWWWWWWLLLWWWLWWWWWWW16-4
Team BadussyConnor DonlonLWWWWLLWWWLWWLWWWWWL14-6
Juiced Balls John KornobisWWLWLLWWWWWLLLLWWLWW12-8
Balls and WienersEddie CramsieWLLLLWWWLWWWLWLWWLTW11-8-1
John didnt touch Larry like meJustin BroschardtLLLLLLWWWLWWWLWWWWWL11-9
Team WallickGriffin WallickWWLLWWWWWWLLWLLLLWLW11-9
Kenesaw Mountain LandisSkyler DonachieLLWLWWLLLLLWWWWLLWTW9-10-1
Canned HeatJake SternWLWWLLLLWLWLWWLWLLLL8-12
Mr. Cracker-JackAlec KerestedjianWLLWWWWLLLLLLWLLLLLL6-14
Broken bats club ChumbaLWWLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL2-18
Dookie DogzOwen FaustLLLLLLLLLLLLLLWLLLLL1-19

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Will Golder16-2164-5614.91+1.09
Eddie Cramsie12-6125-9411.36+0.64
John Kornobis12-6126-9411.45+0.55
Jake Stern9-997-1238.82+0.18
Justin Broschardt9-8107-1129.73-0.73
Cameron Donachie15-3174-4615.82-0.82
Connor Donlon13-5153-6713.91-0.91
Owen Faust3-1444-1744.00-1.00
Skyler Donachie8-10103-1159.36-1.36
Chumba1-1735-1853.18-2.18
Alec Kerestedjian3-1568-1526.18-3.18
Griffin Wallick6-12121-9911.00-5.00

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
Chumbas Childhood HouseCameron Donachie338.0295.97584972329150%1–0
Team BadussyConnor Donlon327.5282.48134801938246%1–1
Interim Clubhouse JanitorWill Golder325.6271.397856122311244%1–0
Balls and WienersEddie Cramsie299.5276.84095312024350%2–1
Team WallickGriffin Wallick298.2288.51754572232852%0–2
Juiced Balls John Kornobis295.1271.24314761973243%1–1
John didnt touch Larry like meJustin Broschardt285.6287.9-424571743352%1–0
Kenesaw Mountain LandisSkyler Donachie280.6289.4-1594561702447%0–0
Canned HeatJake Stern279.6272.61274461753346%1–0
Mr. Cracker-JackAlec Kerestedjian255.0309.0-9724591251656%0–1
Dookie DogzOwen Faust231.5290.3-10593951302751%0–0
Broken bats club Brendan Reed216.1297.1-145935712311758%0–2

← Baseball historyHome