FANTASY BALLS

Football

2022 Season

10 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

East

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1Draft No WhitesJustin Runge113019141839
3Team WallickGriffin Wallick86017661747
5Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec Kerestedjian77017571750
64th String CheerleaderWill Golder68018481784
8Team SternlyJake Stern77020271894

West

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
2Trubiscuits And GravyJimmy Cunniffe86018001768
4Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie86018491806
7Team KornobisJohn Kornobis59016541836
9Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon410016861727
10Troy Troglodytes Chumba68016101762

Playoff Record

ManagerWLTGames
Justin Runge4004
Alec Kerestedjian4004
John Kornobis4004
Griffin Wallick2204
Jimmy Cunniffe2204
Will Golder2204
Connor Donlon2204
Eddie Cramsie0404
Jake Stern0404
Chumba0404

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner123456789101112131415161718Total
Draft No WhitesJustin Runge6-30-95-45-43-66-38-18-17-28-15-45-49-08-19-09-08-18-1117-45
Team SternlyJake Stern3-63-69-09-08-14-56-34-58-14-59-09-08-16-33-63-61-81-898-64
4th String CheerleaderWill Golder9-09-07-27-25-41-84-51-85-41-83-68-15-42-77-27-27-27-295-67
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie8-15-46-32-79-03-63-65-41-86-36-36-36-37-26-36-35-45-495-67
Trubiscuits And GravyJimmy Cunniffe0-92-72-76-36-37-29-09-06-37-28-10-92-75-48-18-14-54-593-69
Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec Kerestedjian5-47-23-64-50-99-05-47-20-95-42-73-64-53-65-45-49-09-085-77
Team WallickGriffin Wallick4-56-30-98-14-55-47-22-79-02-74-57-20-99-01-81-86-36-381-81
Team KornobisJohn Kornobis2-74-58-11-81-80-91-80-94-59-07-24-57-21-82-72-73-63-659-103
Troy Troglodytes Chumba7-21-81-83-62-78-10-93-63-63-60-91-83-64-54-54-50-90-947-115
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon1-88-14-50-97-22-72-76-32-70-91-82-71-80-90-90-92-72-740-122

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner123456789101112131415161718Total
Draft No WhitesJustin RungeWLWWLWWWWWWWWWWWWW16-2
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie CramsieWWWLWLLWLWWWWWWWWW14-4
4th String CheerleaderWill GolderWWWWWLLLWLLWWLWWWW12-6
Trubiscuits And GravyJimmy CunniffeLLLWWWWWWWWLLWWWLL11-7
Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec KerestedjianWWLLLWWWLWLLLLWWWW10-8
Team WallickGriffin WallickLWLWLWWLWLLWLWLLWW9-9
Team SternlyJake SternLLWWWLWLWLWWWWLLLL9-9
Team KornobisJohn KornobisLLWLLLLLLWWLWLLLLL4-14
Upstate NY SucksConnor DonlonLWLLWLLWLLLLLLLLLL3-15
Troy Troglodytes ChumbaWLLLLWLLLLLLLLLLLL2-16

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Chumba6-847-1155.22+0.78
Connor Donlon4-1040-1224.44-0.44
Griffin Wallick8-681-819.00-1.00
John Kornobis5-959-1036.56-1.56
Justin Runge11-3117-4513.00-2.00
Jimmy Cunniffe8-693-6910.33-2.33
Alec Kerestedjian7-785-779.44-2.44
Eddie Cramsie8-695-6710.56-2.56
Jake Stern7-798-6410.89-3.89
Will Golder6-895-6710.56-4.56

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
Team SternlyJake Stern144.8135.31332301093650%2–6
Draft No WhitesJustin Runge136.7131.3753088312149%2–0
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie132.1129.0432851083549%4–4
4th String CheerleaderWill Golder132.0127.464292984751%1–4
Trubiscuits And GravyJimmy Cunniffe128.6126.332295807352%2–0
Team WallickGriffin Wallick126.1124.819229924255%2–1
Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec Kerestedjian125.5125.08277984350%4–1
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon120.4123.4-41180832850%0–2
Team KornobisJohn Kornobis118.2131.1-181222804647%2–2
Troy Troglodytes Brendan Reed115.0125.9-152247782446%4–3

← Football historyHome