FANTASY BALLS

Football

2023 Season

10 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

Long Island

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie122017541598
5Boogie ManJohn Kornobis86018771752
7The Sun GodsWill Golder68018242042
8Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon113014371776
9Diversity Inclusion Justin Broschardt77018151789

Upstate

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
2Win or lose, we boozeChumba95020051832
3Honey BadgersJake Stern77019141930
4Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec Kerestedjian77018831833
6Return of the KingJustin Runge86017721742
10Team WallickGriffin Wallick59017511738

Playoff Record

ManagerWLTGames
Jake Stern2103
John Kornobis2103
Justin Broschardt2103
Will Golder2103
Connor Donlon2103
Eddie Cramsie2002
Alec Kerestedjian1203
Chumba1102
Justin Runge0303
Griffin Wallick0303

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617Total
Win or lose, we boozeChumba7-29-06-39-07-29-06-39-05-49-05-47-23-60-9—3-5—94-40
The Sun GodsWill Golder8-17-24-57-22-73-63-62-71-85-48-16-36-37-26-27-17-089-60
Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec Kerestedjian3-66-32-72-70-97-28-14-53-67-26-35-49-09-08-04-40-783-66
Boogie ManJohn Kornobis4-55-43-65-49-02-75-46-36-31-89-02-72-78-14-45-36-182-67
Honey BadgersJake Stern0-93-69-06-36-38-17-21-89-06-34-59-01-85-40-8—4-378-63
Diversity Inclusion Justin Broschardt1-84-58-14-54-56-34-58-14-52-71-88-14-54-57-10-85-274-75
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie9-01-87-28-18-10-92-75-42-70-97-23-65-43-65-38-0—73-69
Team WallickGriffin Wallick2-72-70-91-85-45-40-97-28-18-12-74-58-16-31-76-23-468-81
Return of the KingJustin Runge5-48-15-40-93-64-59-00-97-24-53-61-87-22-73-52-62-565-84
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon6-30-91-83-61-81-81-83-60-93-60-90-90-91-82-61-71-624-125

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617Total
Win or lose, we boozeChumbaWWWWWWWWWWWWLL—L—12-3
The Sun GodsWill GolderWWLWLLLLLWWWWWWWW11-6
Boogie ManJohn KornobisLWLWWLWWWLWLLWTWW10-6-1
Honey BadgersJake SternLLWWWWWLWWLWLWL—W10-6
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie CramsieWLWWWLLWLLWLWLWW—9-7
Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec KerestedjianLWLLLWWLLWWWWWWTL9-7-1
Team WallickGriffin WallickLLLLWWLWWWLLWWLWL8-9
Return of the KingJustin RungeWWWLLLWLWLLLWLLLL6-11
Diversity Inclusion Justin BroschardtLLWLLWLWLLLWLLWLW6-11
Upstate NY SucksConnor DonlonWLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL1-16

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Eddie Cramsie12-273-698.11+3.89
Justin Runge8-665-847.22+0.78
John Kornobis8-682-679.11-1.11
Justin Broschardt7-774-758.22-1.22
Chumba9-594-4010.44-1.44
Jake Stern7-778-638.67-1.67
Connor Donlon1-1324-1252.67-1.67
Alec Kerestedjian7-783-669.22-2.22
Griffin Wallick5-968-817.56-2.56
Will Golder6-889-609.89-3.89

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
Win or lose, we boozeBrendan Reed143.2130.8173187865253%0–1
Honey BadgersJake Stern136.7137.8-16194783255%2–0
Seattle SuckerpunchersAlec Kerestedjian134.5130.950186853347%2–2
Boogie ManJohn Kornobis134.1125.1125193972250%3–3
The Sun GodsWill Golder130.3145.9-2181751042546%3–2
Diversity Inclusion Justin Broschardt129.7127.826174953247%3–3
Return of the KingJustin Runge126.6124.430208883650%2–1
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie125.3114.2156197926150%5–0
Team WallickGriffin Wallick125.0124.113181502549%1–7
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon102.6126.9-339133692751%2–4

← Football historyHome