FANTASY BALLS

Football

2024 Season

12 teams · 3 divisions

Standings

CTE

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1Joe's 5th Grade Water BottleCameron Donachie77020321766
5Fat Boy ConnorWill Golder77019641798
9NFL ColumbineJustin Broschardt410015861748
10CTE isn't real Chumba68017141772

Unresolved Trauma

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
2Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis104019651740
3Josh(in) on my JacobAlec Kerestedjian104019651761
6Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon95017191758
114th Down SyndromeTyler G59015661865

Mentally Stable

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
4Canned HeatJake Stern95018401678
7Andy's Astounding TeamAndy Hines59016321976
8Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie77018151783
12The Placeholders Joe Braun59017511906

Playoff Record

ManagerWLTGames
Cameron Donachie3003
Andy Hines3003
John Kornobis2103
Will Golder2103
Tyler G2103
Justin Broschardt2103
Eddie Cramsie1203
Chumba1203
Alec Kerestedjian1102
Connor Donlon0303
Joe Braun0303
Jake Stern0202

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617Total
Fat Boy ConnorWill Golder5-67-47-48-37-48-35-611-04-78-311-09-210-15-67-38-111-0131-53
Joe's 5th Grade Water BottleCameron Donachie6-52-94-73-811-011-011-08-36-511-06-51-1011-011-09-19-03-8123-61
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis8-39-210-111-09-210-17-44-710-19-24-710-13-84-710-0—2-9120-55
Josh(in) on my JacobAlec Kerestedjian3-88-39-29-210-15-610-17-411-05-65-68-35-69-25-5—5-6114-61
Canned HeatJake Stern10-10-116-57-45-67-43-89-27-47-48-30-117-410-1—1-80-1187-87
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie4-711-08-35-61-106-54-75-63-84-710-17-44-71-101-93-69-286-98
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon9-26-51-1010-18-39-28-30-110-110-113-85-69-27-44-60-97-486-98
The Placeholders Joe Braun7-43-811-01-104-74-72-91-109-22-99-211-01-106-50-104-56-581-103
Andy's Astounding TeamAndy Hines11-01-100-116-56-53-86-52-91-101-101-103-82-98-38-27-210-176-108
CTE isn't real Chumba0-115-62-92-92-92-91-1010-15-610-12-96-58-33-83-75-41-1067-117
4th Down SyndromeTyler G2-94-75-60-113-81-109-26-52-93-80-114-76-52-96-42-78-363-121
NFL ColumbineJustin Broschardt1-1010-13-84-70-110-110-113-88-36-57-42-90-110-112-86-34-756-128

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617Total
Fat Boy ConnorWill GolderLWWWWWLWLWWWWLWWW13-4
Joe's 5th Grade Water BottleCameron DonachieWLLLWWWWWWWLWWWWL12-5
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn KornobisWWWWWWWLWWLWLLW—L11-5
Canned HeatJake SternWLWWLWLWWWWLWW—LL10-6
Josh(in) on my JacobAlec KerestedjianLWWWWLWWWLLWLWT—L9-6-1
Upstate NY SucksConnor DonlonWWLWWWWLLLLLWWLLW9-8
Andy's Astounding TeamAndy HinesWLLWWLWLLLLLLWWWW8-9
The Placeholders Joe BraunWLWLLLLLWLWWLWLLW7-10
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie CramsieLWWLLWLLLLWWLLLLW6-11
CTE isn't real ChumbaLLLLLLLWLWLWWLLWL5-12
NFL ColumbineJustin BroschardtLWLLLLLLWWWLLLLWL5-12
4th Down SyndromeTyler GLLLLLLWWLLLLWLWLW5-12

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Connor Donlon9-586-987.82+1.18
Jake Stern9-587-877.91+1.09
Chumba6-867-1176.09-0.09
Alec Kerestedjian10-4114-6110.36-0.36
Tyler G5-963-1215.73-0.73
Eddie Cramsie7-786-987.82-0.82
John Kornobis10-4120-5510.91-0.91
Justin Broschardt4-1056-1285.09-1.09
Andy Hines5-976-1086.91-1.91
Joe Braun5-981-1037.36-2.36
Cameron Donachie7-7123-6111.18-4.18
Will Golder7-7131-5311.91-4.91

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
Joe's 5th Grade Water BottleCameron Donachie145.1126.12661821085451%2–1
Josh(in) on my JacobAlec Kerestedjian140.4125.82041661105250%1–1
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis140.4124.32261761196251%2–1
Fat Boy ConnorWill Golder140.3128.41672081083252%1–4
Canned HeatJake Stern131.5119.9162164905249%1–1
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie129.6127.4321831014447%4–4
The Placeholders Joe Braun125.1136.1-155195691547%2–5
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon122.8125.5-39158324350%2–0
CTE isn't real Brendan Reed122.4126.6-58171842250%1–5
Andy's Astounding TeamAndy Hines116.6141.2-345173845750%3–0
NFL ColumbineJustin Broschardt113.3124.8-162143613650%2–1
4th Down SyndromeTyler G111.9133.2-299168802450%4–2

← Football historyHome