FANTASY BALLS

Football

2025 Season

10 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

Ethnics and Connor

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
1EgbukakkeJustin Broschardt104021151853
3Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie95020881899
4Tucker Kraft in my BassAlec Kerestedjian95019051908
8Send Broschardt BackWill Golder77017821905
9Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon311019252060

White Boys

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
2Hunter? I hardly know 'er!Andy Hines95018171729
5CTE isn't real Chumba86018731911
6Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis86018851861
71-13Joe Braun113016772025
10Canned HeatJake Stern68018861802

Playoff Record

ManagerWLTGames
Joe Braun3003
Eddie Cramsie2103
Chumba2103
Justin Broschardt2002
Alec Kerestedjian1203
Will Golder1203
Jake Stern1203
Connor Donlon1203
Andy Hines1102
John Kornobis0303

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617Total
EgbukakkeJustin Broschardt4-52-75-49-08-19-05-43-64-59-07-29-04-58-18-05-3—99-43
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie7-27-28-13-64-52-79-01-89-07-28-13-68-16-37-11-76-196-53
CTE isn't real Chumba9-06-33-67-20-95-44-57-26-32-76-35-41-84-56-26-27-084-65
Canned HeatJake Stern8-19-02-74-51-87-28-15-41-86-34-51-83-67-25-34-42-577-72
Tucker Kraft in my BassAlec Kerestedjian0-91-87-28-13-68-11-89-07-28-15-48-12-72-71-7—4-374-67
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon3-65-46-35-46-34-53-68-15-40-92-77-29-03-60-83-53-472-77
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis6-33-69-06-39-03-60-94-58-14-50-90-90-99-04-42-60-767-82
Send Broschardt BackWill Golder5-48-14-51-87-20-97-20-93-61-81-82-76-35-43-57-11-661-88
Hunter? I hardly know 'er!Andy Hines2-74-51-80-92-76-32-76-32-75-49-06-37-21-8—0-8—53-81
1-13Joe Braun1-80-90-92-75-41-86-32-70-93-63-64-55-40-92-68-05-247-102

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner1234567891011121314151617Total
EgbukakkeJustin BroschardtLLWWWWWLLWWWLWWW—11-5
CTE isn't real ChumbaWWLWLWLWWLWWLLWWW11-6
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie CramsieWWWLLLWLWWWLWWWLW11-6
Tucker Kraft in my BassAlec KerestedjianLLWWLWLWWWWWLLL—W9-7
Canned HeatJake SternWWLLLWWWLWLLLWWTL8-8-1
Upstate NY SucksConnor DonlonLWWWWLLWWLLWWLLLL8-9
Send Broschardt BackWill GolderWWLLWLWLLLLLWWLWL7-10
Hunter? I hardly know 'er!Andy HinesLLLLLWLWLWWWWL—L—6-9
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn KornobisWLWWWLLLWLLLLWTLL6-10-1
1-13Joe BraunLLLLWLWLLLLLWLLWW5-12

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Andy Hines9-553-815.89+3.11
Alec Kerestedjian9-574-678.22+0.78
John Kornobis8-667-827.44+0.56
Will Golder7-761-886.78+0.22
Justin Broschardt10-499-4311.00-1.00
Chumba8-684-659.33-1.33
Eddie Cramsie9-596-5310.67-1.67
Jake Stern6-877-728.56-2.56
Joe Braun1-1347-1025.22-4.22
Connor Donlon3-1172-778.00-5.00

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
EgbukakkeJustin Broschardt151.1132.426220705251%1–1
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie149.1135.61892071083253%3–0
Upstate NY SucksConnor Donlon137.5147.1-135189991552%1–6
Tucker Kraft in my BassAlec Kerestedjian136.1136.3-3180926255%2–1
Canned HeatJake Stern134.7128.7841721033539%0–2
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis134.7132.925194893348%2–1
CTE isn't real Brendan Reed133.8136.5-381621033350%2–1
Hunter? I hardly know 'er!Andy Hines129.8123.588167875249%3–0
Send Broschardt BackWill Golder127.3136.1-124166883450%2–2
1-13Joe Braun119.8144.7-3481759331250%1–3

← Football historyHome