FANTASY BALLS

Football

2026 Season

10 teams · 2 divisions

Standings

Illiterate Retards

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
0WomenWill Golder500790632
0Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis230692733
0UnabomberChumba230734703
0EgbukakkeJustin Broschardt140679738
0Saratoga SettlersConnor Donlon230676755

Pompous Assholes

# ▲Team ↕Owner ↕W ↕L ↕T ↕PF ↕PA ↕
04-1Joe Braun410688617
0Canned HeatJake Stern320722659
0Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie410784739
0Mevis and ButtheadAndy Hines140609656
0Brown Flowers in my FanninAlec Kerestedjian140654797

Playoff Record

No playoff games flagged in this archive yet.

Weekly Record vs All Teams

Each week compared to every other team's score, not just the scheduled opponent.

TeamOwner12345Total
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie6-38-17-27-29-037-8
WomenWill Golder8-16-32-79-08-133-12
UnabomberChumba9-01-89-01-85-425-20
Canned HeatJake Stern3-69-05-44-54-525-20
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis4-57-24-52-76-323-22
4-1Joe Braun0-92-78-18-13-621-24
EgbukakkeJustin Broschardt5-43-66-36-31-821-24
Saratoga SettlersConnor Donlon7-25-43-60-92-717-28
Brown Flowers in my FanninAlec Kerestedjian2-70-91-83-67-213-32
Mevis and ButtheadAndy Hines1-84-50-95-40-910-35

Record vs Median

Win if you score above the weekly median, loss if below.

TeamOwner12345Total
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie CramsieWWWWW5-0
WomenWill GolderWWLWW4-1
UnabomberChumbaWLWLW3-2
EgbukakkeJustin BroschardtWLWWL3-2
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn KornobisLWLLW2-3
4-1Joe BraunLLWWL2-3
Canned HeatJake SternLWWLL2-3
Saratoga SettlersConnor DonlonWWLLL2-3
Mevis and ButtheadAndy HinesLLLWL1-4
Brown Flowers in my FanninAlec KerestedjianLLLLW1-4

Line is the midpoint of 5th and 6th (even leagues) or the middle score (odd).

Luck index

Record vs all-play expected wins. Positive = lucky schedule.

OwnerRecordAll-playExp WLuck
Joe Braun4-121-242.33+1.67
Will Golder5-033-123.67+1.33
Jake Stern3-225-202.78+0.22
Connor Donlon2-317-281.89+0.11
Eddie Cramsie4-137-84.11-0.11
Andy Hines1-410-351.11-0.11
Alec Kerestedjian1-413-321.44-0.44
John Kornobis2-323-222.56-0.56
Chumba2-325-202.78-0.78
Justin Broschardt1-421-242.33-1.33

Advanced Stats

Full league (all divisions combined). Click a column header to sort.

Team ↕Owner ↕PPG ▼PAPG ↕Diff ↕Best ↕Worst ↕W Streak ↕L Streak ↕SoS ↕Close W-L ↕
WomenWill Golder158.1126.415917805037%0–0
Barkleys Thunder ThighsEddie Cramsie156.8147.84518004137%1–0
UnabomberBrendan Reed146.8140.53117501240%0–2
Canned HeatJake Stern144.3131.86217402167%0–0
Nabers Touched My PenixJohn Kornobis138.4146.6-4116501243%1–1
4-1Joe Braun137.6123.47116604130%1–0
EgbukakkeJustin Broschardt135.8147.6-5914701257%1–1
Saratoga SettlersConnor Donlon135.1151.0-7916401363%0–0
Brown Flowers in my FanninAlec Kerestedjian130.9159.4-14316701460%1–0
Mevis and ButtheadAndy Hines121.9131.3-4714201367%0–1

← Football historyHome